Please Log-in or Register to get full access to the forums.

Lost Password?
Current XWF board time: 06-27-2022, 02:15 PM (time should display as Pacific time zone; please contact Admin if it appears to be wrong)                                                                
X-treme Wrestling Federation BOARDS » XWF Active Roster » XWF Roster Pages / Move Lists
Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
PART TIME: Occasionally Involved Mark Flynn
Author Message
Mark Flynn Offline
Champions get their name in red!
TITLE - Tag Champion



XWF FanBase:
The IWC

(gets varying reactions in the arenas, but will be worshiped like a god and defended until the end by internet fans; literally has thousands of online dorks logging on to complain anytime they lose a match or don't get pushed right)


Post: #1
08-01-2021 09:59 PM

WRESTLER'S INFORMATION

In-Ring Name: Mark Flynn

Wrestler's Real Name (if applicable): Mark Flynn

Nicknames:
"Mark F***ING Flynn"
"King of the Mid-Carders"
"The Most Hated Man in XWF"
"That Guy Who Pinned Tristan Slater"
"Overrated Mark Flynn"
"Free-Win Flynn"

New to XWF or a returning roster member?: Returning

Wrestler Date of Birth: 6/7/1979

Height: 6'

Weight: 210 lbs

Hometown: Battle Creek, Michigan

Personality: Angry, quiet, Meticulous, Exact in his every move

Alignment (heel/face/tweener): Heel

Physical Build Description: Small, muscular, deceptively quick

Ring Attire: Blue Tights

Out Of Ring/Casual Attire: Suit, sunglasses

Ethnicity: Causcasian

Pic Base: Daniel Bryan post-rage pre-beard

Wrestling Style: Greco-Roman Wrestling & Submission, Designed to Create Weakness, Isolate Vulnerable Body Parts and Win

Strengths: Quick and well-thought dissection of his opponents.
Actually crazy.
XWF Champion
"Twisted genius." -Tyler Decker

Weaknesses: Vulnerable to being over-powered
No, like ACTUALLY crazy
Afraid of Magic

Entrance Theme Music: (6/29/12-)

Entrance Description: Comes out in a dazzling blue robe. Across the back, it says "King of the Midcarders". He has no expression and makes no eye contact with his opponent. When the bell rings, he shifts gear and a snarl comes across his face.

Manager (if applicable):
Manager\'s Pic Base:

Top 15-20 Commonly Used, Standard Moves:
Knee lift
Chops in the corner
Atomic Drop
Neckbreaker
DDT
Argentine Backbreaker
Reverse DDT
Kicks to the leg
Eye Rake
Hop off second rope into Swinging Dropkick
Surfboard stretch
German Suplex
Inside Cradle
Knee Drop off Top Rope
Stomp
Counter powerslam
Northern Lights Suplex
Belly-to-Back Suplex
Chop Block

Trademark Move(s): Counter Point
Description(s): Atomic Drop (opp)onent so (opp) lands rested on the second rope like 619 setup. Knee to the skull from the apron.

Riparte
Description: A Running Knee to a cornered opponent that catches him or her under the chin. Flynn then drags them out of the corner and into a northern light suplex for a pin.

Primary Finisher: The End
Description: Front-face lock up into a suplex. Held for a few seconds. Then Cutter.

Secondary Finisher: Logical Conclusion
Description: Reverse DDT knee into spine followed by Cross Rhodes

Submission Finisher: Fujiwara Armbar
Description: Fujiwara Armbar

Favorite Weapon if any: Steel Folding Chair

Additional notes: If anything is wrong with this character, please let me know.
Find
Edit Hate Post Like Post Reply Quote
[-] The following 3 users Like Mark Flynn's post:
Dick Powers (08-01-2021), JimCaedus (08-01-2021), Thaddeus Duke (08-02-2021)
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)