Please Log-in or Register to get full access to the forums.

Lost Password?
Current XWF board time: 08-13-2020, 01:12 AM (time should display as Pacific time zone; please contact Admin if it appears to be wrong)                                                                
X-treme Wrestling Federation BOARDS »   » Archives » Roster Pages of Inactive/Former Names
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Savage Saturday Night: Weekly Show Noah Jackson
Author Message
Noah Jackson Offline
Push Fuzz... I mean the Sick Cunts



XWF FanBase:
Hardly anyone to be honest

(booed by most fans; hurts people even when not supposed to; often angry and shitty)


Post: #1
03-27-2019 08:22 AM


In-Ring Name:
Noah Jackson

Wrestler's Real Name:
Noah Jackson

Nicknames:
The Vegemite of Wrestling
The Hardest Worker in the XWF
The Pride of Australia
Sick Cunt
Top Cunt
The Melbourne Motormouth
The Aussie Assblaster
Pogchamp
The Prince of Push
King Noah

New to XWF or a returning roster member?:
New character, returning handler

Wrestler Date of Birth:
September 11th 1996

Height:
6ft 1"

Weight:
210lbs

Hometown:
Melbourne, Australia

Personality:
Cocky
Arrogant
Egotistical
Comedy Heel
Sick Cunt

Ethnicity:
Bogan

Pic Base, if any:
Chuck Taylor (longish hair.)
[Image: Chuck-Taylor-642x362-e1533256939755.png]

Wrestling Attire:
Skinny ripped jeans, black wristbands and a pair of sick heelies.
On PPVs jeans will be better quality, out of respect of course.

Strengths:
Smarter than your average heel.
Quick reflexes.
Great Stamina.

Weaknesses:
Not the strongest.
Distracted easily.
Cowardly.

Entrance Theme Music:

Code:
[youtube]vIdsVBEPZDM[/youtube]



Special Entrance (if any):
"GET OUT OF ME COUNTRY"

The crowd pop as Noah Jackson strolls lazily from the back and basks in the glow of sick cunt energy washing over him. He slowly puts his right foot forward and glides down the ramp on his heelies, rhythmically raising and lowering pointed fingers to the sky as the crowd chants.

"CUNT!"
"CUNT!"
"CUNT!"

Until he reaches the apron where he gracefully rolls under the bottom rope and goes straight to the corner continuing his motions and the chants until his music is rudely cut off.

5 or More Commonly Used, Standard Moves:
Armbar
Arm Drag
Atomic Drop
Back Rake
Baseball Slide
Biting
Boston Crab
DDT
Diving Headbutt
Double Knee Facebuster/Codebreaker
Double Foot Stomp
Dragon Sleeper
Dragon Screw
Dropsault
Enziguri
Eye Gouge
Eye Rake
Flying Clothesline
German Suplex
Headbutt
Headlock (Sometimes with noogie)
Kitchen Sink
Lariat
Mexican Surfboard Stretch
Missile Dropkick
Palm Strike to sternum
Open Palm Chop
Running High Knee
Snap Suplex
Snapmare w/ kick
Spinning Backfist
Spinning Heel Kick
Spitting
Tiger Suplex
Throat Chop

Trademark Move(s):
WORLD'S SICKEST MOONSAULT!
- The world's greatest moonsault... Of course. (Usually misses)

Deadset
- Kimura Armlock

Shark Frenzy
- Sprinting one-legged Dropkick to the opponent's head/jaw

C-Section
- In the same vein as Daniel Bryan, Noah goes to the corner and begins a "CUNT" chant with the crowd, raising and lowering his arms with pointed fingers to rouse his opponent. Once standing, Noah sprints from the corner before quickly stopping short, laughing at the poor cunt in front of him and throwing a hellish kick into opponent's groin.

Death Defying Leap! (Mostly a troll move to mock high flyers, easily countered)
- [Image: Slingshot%2BSenton%2Bto%2BOutside.gif]

PRIMARY FINISHER:
King Hit
- Superman Punch to the back of the opponent's head.

SECONDARY FINISHER:
Down Thunder

- Michinoku/Omega Driver
[Image: Dicg2e6.gif]

Favorite Hardcore Attacks/Spots:
Likes to set up a steel chair and suplex opponent onto the hard edge at the top of the chair.

Throws chairs as hard as he can at someone's head.

Places limbs in between steel chairs and stomps on them... He likes chairs.

VERY RARELY USED!!!
Noah loves the idea of making a steel chair suit, covering as much of his body as he can in steel chairs with the aid of duct tape in an ill-fated attempt to become invulnerable to damage. 9 times out of 10 this backfires but it looks pretty cool.
TIMES USED: 0

Additional notes:
Will use heelies to quickly slide out of the way of incoming attacks.

Noah abides by old school heel tactics. Things like complaining to the ref about closed fists, hair pulling and not breaking a hold quick enough. He runs to the outside to make his opponent give chase only to blindside them, goes for illegal blows, using the ropes as leverage in holds and pins and pulls tights in pins.

Noah likes making kids cry in the audience, he will routinely go to the outside just to scare or tease them. He hates kids.

If Noah ever wins a match, I fully encourage it to be in a screwy finish and for Noah to never win clean.

[Image: iwofq6s.png]
FORMER:
[Image: OZdvB4F.png]
[Image: l6KRzu8.png]

W | L | D
19 | 9 | 5

Star of the Month (August 2019)
1/3 Star of the Month (January 2020) with Fuzz and our Subaru
RP of the Month (November 2019) with Big Disappointment

TOTAL CUNTS USED: 2103
Find
Edit
[-] The following 2 users Like Noah Jackson's post:
Atara Themis (11-05-2019), Kid Kool (03-27-2019)




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)