Please Log-in or Register to get full access to the forums.

Lost Password?
Current XWF board time: 11-14-2019, 08:47 PM (time should display as Pacific time zone; please contact Admin if it appears to be wrong)                                                                
X-treme Wrestling Federation BOARDS »   » Archives » Roster Pages of Inactive/Former Names
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Part Time/Floater: ONLY book me when/where I opt in Famine of the Vile
Author Message
Famine of the Vile Offline
Active in XWF



XWF FanBase:
Hardcore, psycho fans

(cheered for breaking rules and bones; excessively violent; creative with weapons)


Post: #1
07-14-2019 08:03 AM

Wrestler: Famine of the Vile

Real Name: Hadrian Burke

Nicknames: The Demon King, The Vile One, Famine

Hometown: Gothenburg, Sweden

Height: 6'4"

Weight: 255lbs

Birth Date: 02/11/1976

Wrestling Style: All Rounder

Move list:

1. Big Boot
2. Clothesline from Hell
3. Standing Fireman's Carry
4. Stalling Suplex
5. Double Arm DDT
6. Tiger bomb
7. Death Drop DDT
8. Release German Suplex
9. Turnbuckle Powerbomb
10. Running Powerslam
11. Swinging Neckbreaker

Finishers:

1. The Devil's Spike
2. The Blood Driver

Signature Moves:

3. The Fall From Grace
4. The Hellseeker

Finisher Descriptions:

1. Suplex into a DDT
2. Cross Rhodes

Signature Descriptions:

3. Impaler DDT (Bobby Roode style)
4. RKO from the top turnbuckle

[Image: 8j7VT0K.png]
Find
Edit Hate Post Like Post
[-] The following 2 users Like Famine of the Vile's post:
bRiaN sTorM (07-14-2019), James Raven (07-14-2019)
[-] Oh shit! Hater alert! The following 1 user Hates Famine of the Vile's post!
Peter Fn Gilmour (07-14-2019)




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)